Saupin School Panchkulla

ICSE Affiliation No:- HA-022 (Nursery to Class X)

Admission Helpline No.: 08048033995

School Saupins School panchkula

School Co-Ordinators

NAME

Qualification



Ms. Vandana Vinayak

(Pre-Primary Co-ordinator)

B.A, (English,Political Science,Philosophy) NTT, Post Graduation in Hotel Mgt.
Experience - 17 Yrs



Mrs. Priyanka

(Co-ordinator - Classes 1 to 5)

B.A. Hons. (English, HCP, Public Adm., Political Science, Psychology), M.A. (Public Adm.), B.Ed. (English , S.Studies) PDPET, ABACUS Trainer
Experience-7 Yrs.



Mrs. Bageshree Anant Deshmukh

(Co-ordinator - Classes 6 to 8)

B.Sc.(Biochemistry, Chemistry, Botany), M.Sc.(Biochemistry), B.Ed.(Biology & Chemistry)
Experience - 25 Yrs.



Mrs. Atul Tej Kaur

(Co-ordinator - Classes 9 & 10)

B.A., M.A.(English), B.Ed.(English & Social Studies)
Experience - 16 Yrs.

Pre-Primary Teachers

NAME

Qualification



Ms. Anju Makin

(Class Teacher - Nursery A)

B.A.(Sociology, History), B.Ed.(English, S. Studies)
Experience - 13 Yrs.



Ms. Sonia Aggarwal

(Class Teacher - Nursery B)

B.A., NTT
Experience - 1 Yr.



Ms. Sonia Sharma

(Class Teacher - LKG A)

B.A.(English, Hindi, History, Political Science), M.A.(Economics), B.Ed.(S.Studies, English)
Experience - 13 Yrs.



Ms. Rakhi Bhalla

(Class Teacher - LKG B)

B.Com. (Accounts, Bus. Stats., Bus. Adm., Eco., Adm. & Fin. Mgm.,) M.Com. (Bus. Adm.), NTT, M.Ed.
Experience - 15 Yrs.



Ms. Vandana Vinayak

(Class Teacher - UKG A)

B.A, (English,Political Science,Philosophy) NTT, Post Graduation in Hotel Mgt.
Experience - 17 Yrs



Ms. Manju

(Class Teacher - UKG B)

B.Pharma, M.Sc. (Chemistry), NTT
Experience - 7 Yrs.



Ms. Preeti Mehra

(Class Teacher - UKG C)

B.A.(Political Science,Sociology,English,Home Science ), N.T.T. , B.Ed (S.Studies,English)
Experience - 15 Yrs.

Primary Teachers

NAME

Qualification



Ms. Itika Gupta

(Class Teacher - 1 A)

M.Tech., B.Ed.
Experience - 3 Yrs.



Ms. Archana Bhardwaj

(Class Teacher - 1 B)

M.A. (Hindi), NTT, B.Ed. (Hindi, English)
Experience - 20 Yrs.



Ms. Monika Mehra

(Class Teacher - 1 C)

B.Com., B.Ed.
Experience - 7 Yrs.



Ms. Anjali Arora

(Class Teacher - 2 A)

B.A.(English, Sociology, Psychology, Home Science), B.Ed.(English, S.Studies)
Experience - 11 Yrs.



Ms. Shally Sharma

(Class Teacher - 2 B)

M.A.(English), B.Ed.
Experience - 4 Yrs.



Ms. Harneet Kaur

(Class Teacher - 2 C)

B.Sc., B.Ed.(Physical Science, Math)
Experience - 1 Yr.



Ms. Sheilja Mariwala

(Class Teacher - 3 A)

B.A.(Sociology, Psychology, Fine Arts), M.A.(Sociology), B.Ed.(English & S. Studies)
Experience - 12 Yrs.



Ms. Jyoti Patla

(Class Teacher - 3 B)

B.A.(English,Economics, History), M.A.(History), N.T.T., B.Ed.(English, Social Studies)
Experience - 13 Yrs.



Ms. Nidhi Sharma

(Class Teacher - 3 C)

MCA, B.Sc. (Sci.), B.Ed. (Physial Science, Life Science)
Experience - 10 Yrs.



Ms. Sneha Singla

(Class Teacher - 4 A)

M.Com., B.Ed.
Experience - 2 Yrs.



Ms. Priyanka

(Class Teacher - 4 B)

B.A. Hons. (English, HCP, Public Adm., Political Science, Psychology), M.A. (Public Adm.), B.Ed. (English , S.Studies) PDPET, ABACUS Trainer
Experience-7 Yrs.



Ms. Poonam Kalra

(Class Teacher - 5 A)

B.Com., M.Com., B.Ed.(English, Commerce)
Experience - 7 Yrs.



Ms. Nidhi Mahajan

(Class Teacher - 5 B)

M.Tech.(Env. Eng.), Pursuing D.El.Ed.
Experience - 9 Yrs.

Class Teachers (Classes VI to X)

NAME

Qualification



Ms. Geeta Sharma

(Class Teacher - 6 A)

B.Com., M.Com., B.Ed.(Commerce, Economics)
Experience - 13 Yrs.



Ms. Amita Sawhney

(Class Teacher - 6 B)

B.Sc.(Physics, Chemistry, Math), M.Sc.(Physics), B.Ed.(Math, Science), CTET
Experience - 8 Yrs.



Ms. Puja Sahni

(Class Teacher - 7 A)

B.A.(Math, Economics),M.A.(Economics),B.Ed.(Math, Economics)
Experience - 27 Yrs.



Ms. Meenakshi Gaur

(Class Teacher - 7 B)

M.Sc.(Math), B.Ed., DCA, CTET
Experience - 5 Yrs.



Ms. Kriti Aggarwal

(Class Teacher - 7 C)

M.A. (English), B.Ed. (English, S. Studies)
Experience - 2 Yrs.



Ms. Kirti Dhall

(Class Teacher - 8 A)

B.A.(Hindi, English, Economics. Sanskrit, Sociology), M.A.( Hindi), M.A.(English, Pub. Adm.), B.Ed.(S.Studies , English)
Experience - 8 Yrs.



Ms. Shaveta Bhalla

(Class Teacher - 8 B)

B.A.(Computers, Economics, Sanskrit, English, Punjabi), PGDCA, M.Sc.(Computer Science)
Experience - 10 Yrs.



Ms. Sapna Bhargav

(Class Teacher - 9 A)

B.Sc.(Physics, Chemistry, Maths), B.Ed.(Science & Math), M.Ed (Philosophy, Psychology, Edu. Technology, Special Edu. , Research Methodology)
Experience - 8 Yrs.



Ms. Bharti Chopra

(Class Teacher - 9 B)

B.Sc.(Physics, Chemistry, Math), M.Sc.(Math), B.Ed.(Science & Math), M.Ed., NET
Experience - 17 Yrs.



Ms. Anjana Gupta

(Class Teacher - 10 A)

B.A.(English, Economics, Sociology), M.A.(Public. Ad., Pol. Science), B.Ed.(Economics & Home Science)
Experience - 22 Yrs.



Ms. Atul Tej Kaur

(Class Teacher - 10 B)

B.A., M.A.(English), B.Ed.(English & Social Studies)
Experience - 16 Yrs.

Subject Teachers

NAME

Qualification



Ms. Bhageshree Anant Deshmukh

(Chemistry & Biology Teacher)

B.Sc.(Biochemistry, Chemistry, Botany), M.Sc.(Biochemistry), B.Ed.(Biology & Chemistry)
Experience - 26 Yrs.



Ms. Aradhana Mehta

(Physical Education)

B.A.(Pol. Science, History, Hindi, English), B.Ed.(S.Studies & Hindi), B.P.Ed.
Experience - 15 Yrs.



Ms. Meera

(Geography, Economic & VE Teacher)

B.A. Hons. (English, Hindi, Geography, Sanskrit, Pol. Science), M.Sc. (Geography), B.Ed. (S.Studies, English)
Experience - 15 Yrs.



Ms. Savita Rani

(Hindi Teacher)

B.A.(Hindi, English, Punjabi, Political Science), M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed. (S.St, Hindi), N.T.T.
Experience - 10 Yrs.



Ms. Chanchal Kumari

(Hindi Teacher)

M.A.(Hindi),B.Ed.
Experience - 9 Yrs.



Ms. Swaran Bindu

(Hindi Teacher)

B.A.(Hindi, English, Sanskrit, History), M.A.(Hindi), M.Ed.
Experience - 7 Yrs.



Ms. Bhavika Vashisht

(Geography Teacher)

B.Sc. (Biology, Geology), M.Sc.(Geology), B.Ed.(Pursuing)
Experience - 7 Yrs.



Ms. Monika Saini

(Computer & Punjabi Teacher)

MCA
Experience - 1 Yr.



Ms. Harsh Dutta

(English, Chemistry & Biology Teacher)

B.Sc., B.Ed., M.A.(English), CTET
Experience - 1 Yr.



Mr. Vikram Singh

(Music Teacher)

B.A.(Music), 2 year Diploma in Sangeet Bhaskar, 5 year Diploma in Sangeet Virashad
Experience - 19 Yrs.



Mr. Raj

(Dance Teacher)

B.A.
Experience - 9 Yrs.

P.T.I

NAME

Qualification



Ms. Aradhana Mehta

(Sports Teacher)

B.A.(Pol. Science, History, Hindi, English), B.Ed.(S.Studies & Hindi), B.P.Ed.
Experience - 15 Yrs.



Mr. Ramesh Singh

(Games Teacher)

B.A. (English,Punjabi, History, P.Ed., Political Science), B.P.Ed., N.I.S (Wushu) Martial Art
Experience - 12 Yrs.



Ms. Teena

(Yoga & Sports Teacher)

B.A.(Eng., Pun. His. & Cul., Socio., Pub. Adm., History), M.A. (History), M.A. (Yoga), PGDCA, B.Ed. (Yoga), M.Ed. (Education)
Experience - 2 Yrs.

Librarian

NAME

Qualification



Ms. Mamta Sharma

(Librarian)

B.Lib., M.Lib.
Experience - 15 Yrs.

Special Educator

NAME

Qualification



Ms. Kanchan Rai

(Class Teacher - Resource Room & Special Educator)

B.A.(English, Punjabi, History, Pol. Science, Economics), D.Ed.(Special Educator)
Experience - 4.5 Yrs.

Doctor

NAME

Qualification



Dr. Jyoti Sharma

(Doctor)

BAMS, MD (Alt. Medicines)
Experience - 4 Yrs.

Admin Staff

NAME

Qualification



Mr. Neeraj Nagar

(System Incharge cum Reprographer)

H.D.C.A, C.I.C (IGNOU), D.D.T.P
Experience - 22 Yrs.



Ms. Upma Joshi

(Office Manager)

B.Com, PGDHRM
Experience - 17 Yrs.



Mr. Virender Singh

(Accounts Officer)

B.Com, M.Com., MBA (Finance)
Experience - 10 Yrs.



Ms. Sanjeev Kumar

(Transport Incharge)

B.A.
Experience - 7 Yrs.